Sunday, February 17, 2019

High School Sports Calendar: 1-23-19

WEDNESDAY, Jan. 23 GIRLS BASKETBALL: Southwood at Southern Wells, 7:30 p.m. (JV 6 p.m.) WRESTLING: Norwell at JV Triple Dual at East Noble, 5:30 p.m. THURSDAY, Jan....

High School Sports Calendar: 1-22-19

TUESDAY, Jan. 22 SWIMMING: Bluffton at Norwell, 5:30 p.m. BOYS BASKETBALL: Wabash at Bluffton, 7:30 p.m. (JV 6 p.m., Freshman 5 p.m.) GIRLS BASKETBALL: Bluffton at Manchester,...

High School Sports Calendar: 1-21-19

MONDAY, Jan. 21 SWIMMING: Wabash at Bluffton, 5:30 p.m. GIRLS BASKETBALL: Norwell Freshman at Bishop Dwenger, 6 p.m. TUESDAY, Jan. 22 SWIMMING: Bluffton at Norwell, 5:30 p.m. BOYS BASKETBALL:...

High School Calendar: 01-19-2019

SATURDAY, Jan. 19 No games scheduled SUNDAY, Jan. 20 No games scheduled MONDAY, Jan. 21 GIRLS BASKETBALL: Norwell Freshman at Bishop Dwenger, 6 p.m. TUESDAY, Jan. 22 SWIMMING: Bluffton at Norwell,...

High School Calendar: 01-18-2019

FRIDAY, Jan. 18 WRESTLING: Bluffton, Southern Wells at ACAC Individuals at Jay County, 6 p.m..; Norwell at NE8 Meet at Huntington North, 6 p.m. SWIMMING: Bluffton...

High School Calendar: 01-17-2019

THURSDAY, Jan. 17 SWIMMING: Wabash at Bluffton, 5:30 p.m. BOYS BASKETBALL: Huntington North Freshman at Bluffton, 6:30 p.m. GIRLS BASKETBALL: Bluffton at Eastbrook, 7:30 p.m. (JV 6...

High School Sports Calendar: 1-16-19

WEDNESDAY, Jan. 16 WRESTLING: South Adams at Norwell, 6:30 p.m. THURSDAY, Jan. 17 SWIMMING: Wabash at Bluffton, 5:30 p.m. BOYS BASKETBALL: Huntington North Freshman at Bluffton, 6:30 p.m. GIRLS...

High School Sports Calendar: 1-15-19

TUESDAY, Jan. 15 SWIMMING: Bishop Dwenger at Bluffton, 5:30 p.m.; Norwell at Huntington North, 5:30 p.m. WRESTLING: Angola at Bluffton, 6:30 p.m. GIRLS BASKETBALL: Southern Wells at...

High School Sports Calendar: 1-14-19

MONDAY, Jan. 14 BOYS BASKETBALL: Southwood Freshman at Bluffton, 6 p.m. GIRLS BASKETBALL: Norwell at Bellmont, 7:30 p.m. (JV 6 p.m.) TUESDAY, Jan. 15 SWIMMING: Bishop Dwenger at...

High School Calendar: 01-12-2019

SATURDAY, Jan. 12 WRESTLING: Norwell, Southern Wells at Garrett Invite, 9 a.m. SWIMMING: Norwell at NE8 Invite at Norwell, 10 a.m. BOYS BASKETBALL: ACAC Consolation Southern Wells ...