Tuesday, November 20, 2018

High School Sports Calendar: 10-12-18

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 12 FOOTBALL: Lakeland at Bluffton, 7:30 p.m.; Columbia City at Norwell, 7 p.m.; South Adams at Southern Wells, 7 p.m. SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13 VOLLEYBALL: IHSAA...

High School Sports Calendar: 10-11-18

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 11 VOLLEYBALL: IHSAA Sectional at Cowan, Southern Wells vs. Wes-Del, 6 p.m.; IHSAA Sectional at Eastside, Bluffton vs. Woodlan, 6 p.m. FRIDAY, OCTOBER 12 FOOTBALL:...

HIgh School Sports Calendar: 10-10-18

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 11 VOLLEYBALL: IHSAA Sectional at Cowan, Southern Wells vs. Wes-Del, 6 p.m.; IHSAA Sectional at Eastside, Bluffton vs. Woodlan, 6 p.m. FRIDAY, OCTOBER 12 FOOTBALL:...

High School Sports Calendar: 10-9-18

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 11 VOLLEYBALL: IHSAA Sectional at Cowan, Southern Wells vs. Wes-Del, 6 p.m.; IHSAA Sectional at Eastside, Bluffton vs. Woodlan, 6 p.m. FRIDAY, OCTOBER 12 FOOTBALL:...

High School Sports Calendar: 10-8-18

MONDAY, OCTOBER 8 VOLLEYBALL: Bluffton at Wayne, 6 p.m.; Norwell at Wabash, 7:30 p.m. THURSDAY, OCTOBER 11 VOLLEYBALL: IHSAA Sectional at Cowan, Southern Wells vs. Wes-Del, 6...

High School Sports Calendar: 10-5-18

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 5 FOOTBALL: Bluffton at Adams Central, 7 p.m.; Norwell at Huntington North, 7 p.m.; Southern Wells at Heritage, 7 p.m. SATURDAY, OCTOBER 6 CROSS COUNTRY:...

High School Sports Calendar: 10-4-18

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 4 GIRLS SOCCER: IHSAA Sectional at Bellmont, Norwell vs. Bellmont, 7 p.m. VOLLEYBALL: Huntington North at Norwell, 7:30 p.m.; Southern Wells at Adams Central,...

High School Sports Calendar: 10-3-18

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 3 BOYS TENNIS: IHSAA Sectional at Carroll, Bluffton No. 1 doubles vs. Leo, 4 p.m. THURSDAY, OCTOBER 4 GIRLS SOCCER: IHSAA Sectional at Bellmont, Norwell...

High School Sports Calendar: 10-2-18

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 2 BOYS TENNIS: Sectional at Carroll, Bluffton No. 1 doubles, 4 p.m. BOYS SOCCER: IHSAA Sectional at Norwell, Norwell vs. Leo, 5 p.m. GIRLS SOCCER:...

High School Sports Calendar: 10-1-18

MONDAY, OCTOBER 1 VOLLEYBALL: Norwell at Bluffton, 7:30 a.m.; Anderson Prep at Southern Wells, 7:30 p.m. TUESDAY, OCTOBER 2 BOYS TENNIS: Sectional at Carroll, Bluffton No. 1...