High School Sports Calendar: 2-2-16

Tuesday, Feb. 2 GIRLS BASKETBALL: IHSAA Class A Sectional 55, Daleville vs. Southern Wells, 6 p.m.; IHSAA Class 2A Sectional 36, Bluffton vs. Adams Central,...

H.S. Sports Calendar 2-6-16

Saturday, Feb. 6 WRESTLING: IHSAA Regional at Jay County (Portland), 8:30 a.m. GIRLS SWIMMING: Bluffton, Norwell at IHSAA Sectional, 9 a.m. (diving preliminary rounds), consolation and...

H. S. Calendar 2-17-16

Wednesday, Feb. 17 No events scheduled. Thursday, Feb. 18 BOYS SWIMMING: Bluffton, Norwell at IHSAA Jay County Swim Sectional prelims at Portland, 5:30 p.m. Friday, Feb. 19 WRESTLING: IHSAA...

High School Sports Calendar: 3-4-16

Friday, March 4 BOYS BASKETBALL: IHSAA Class 2A Sectional 36 at Bluffton: FW Canterbury (12-10) vs. Eastside (16-7), 6 p.m.; South Adams (14-9) vs. Bluffton...

High School Sports Calendar: 3-2-16

Wednesday, March 2 BOYS BASKETBALL: IHSAA Class 2A Sectional 36 at Bluffton, South Adams (13-9) vs. Adams Central (11-12), 6 p.m.; Woodlan (11-11) vs. Bluffton...

High School Calendar: 2-19-16

Friday, Feb. 19 WRESTLING: IHSAA State Finals at Indianapolis, 6 p.m. BOYS BASKETBALL: Bluffton at Bellmont, 6 p.m. (Freshman game, 6 p.m.); Jay County at Norwell,...

High School Sports Calendar: 2-20-16

Saturday, Feb. 20 BOYS SWIMMING: Bluffton, Norwell at IHSAA Jay County Swim and Diving Sectional at Portland, diving at 9 a.m., championships at 1 p.m. BOYS...

H.S. Calendar 2-5-16

Friday, Feb. 5 GIRLS BASKETBALL: IHSAA Class A Sectional 55 at Southern Wells, Cowan vs. Southern Wells, 6 p.m., Game 4, Wes-Del vs. Liberty Christian, 7:30...

HIgh School Calendar: 2-23-16

Tuesday, Feb. 23 BOYS BASKETBALL: Bluffton at New Haven, 6 p.m. (Freshman game, 5 p.m.); Southern Wells at Wes-Del, 6 p.m.; Norwell at FW Snider,...

High School Sports Calendar: 2-3-16

Wednesday, Feb. 3 GIRLS BASKETBALL: IHSAA Class 2A Sectional 36, Eastside vs. Churubusco, 6 p.m.; Woodlan vs. South Adams, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Feb. 4 GIRLS SWIMMING: Bluffton,...