Monday, September 24, 2018

High School Sports Calendar: 1-17-18

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 17 WRESTLING: Norwell at South Adams, 6:30 p.m. THURSDAY, JAN. 18 SWIMMING: Bluffton at Wabash, 5:30 p.m. GIRLS BASKETBALL: Eastbrook at Bluffton, 6 p.m. BOYS FRESHMAN BASKETBALL:...

High School Sports Calendar: 2-27-18

TUESDAY, FEB. 27 BOYS BASKETBALL: IHSAA Class 2A Sectional 36 at South Adams (Berne), Bluffton vs. Adams Central, 6 p.m., Churubusco vs. Eastside, 7:30 p.m.;...

High School Sports Calendar: 4-27-18

FRIDAY, APRIL 27 GIRLS TENNIS: Southwood at Bluffton, 5 p.m.; FW Blackhawk Christian at Norwell, 4:30 p.m. SOFTBALL: Heritage at Norwell, 5 p.m. JV SOFTBALL: Norwell at...

High School Calendar: 08-04-2018

MONDAY, AUGUST 6 GIRLS GOLF: Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne South Side at Norwell, 3:30 p.m.; Southern Wells at Mississinewa, 4:30 p.m. TUESDAY, AUGUST 7 GIRLS...

High School Sports Calendar: 9-14-18

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14 FOOTBALL: Jay County at Bluffton, 7 p.m.; New Haven at Norwell, 7 p.m.; Southern Wells at Woodlan, 7 p.m. SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15 GIRLS GOLF:...

High School Sports Calendar: 8-23-17

Subject to change Wednesday, Aug. 23 BOYS SOCCER: Leo at Norwell, 5 p.m. GIRLS SOCCER: Norwell at Leo, 5 p.m. VOLLEYBALL: FW Canterbury at Southern Wells (varsity only),...

High School Sports Calendar: 10-4-17

Subject to Change WEDNESday, OCt. 4 No events scheduled. THURSday, OCt. 5 Freshman FOOTBALL: Norwell at DeKalb, 6 p.m. VOLLEYBALL: Norwell at Huntington North, 6 p.m. FRIday, OCt. 6 FOOTBALL: Adams...

High School Calendar 11-13-2017

TUESday, NOV. 14 GIRLS SWIMMING: Bluffton at Huntington North, 5:30 p.m.; Norwell at Adams Central, 5:30 p.m. GIRLS BASKETBALL: Mississinewa at Bluffton, 6 p.m. BOYS BASKETBALL: FW...

High School Sports Calendar: 12-21-17

THURSDAY, DEC. 21 GIRLS BASKETBALL: Bluffton at FW Blackhawk Christian, 6 p.m. FRIDAY, DEC. 22 BOYS BASKETBALL: Norwell at Bluffton, 6 p.m. (Freshman, 5 p.m.) GIRLS BASKETBALL: Norwell...

High School Sports Calendar: 2-1-18

THURSDAY, FEB. 1 GIRLS SWIMMING: IHSAA Jay County Sectional preliminary round at Portland, 5:30 p.m. BOYS BASKETBALL: Bluffton at Eastbrook, 6 p.m.; Columbia City at Norwell,...