Thursday, February 22, 2018

High School Sports Calendar: 2-9-18

FRIDAY, FEB. 9 BOYS BASKETBALL: Northfield at Bluffton, rescheduled from Saturday, Feb. 10, 6 p.m. (No freshman game); Norwell at Huntington North, 6 p.m.; Woodlan...

High School Sports Calendar: 2-8-18

THURSDAY, FEB. 8 BOYS SWIMMING: Adams Central at Bluffton, 5:30 p.m. FRIDAY, FEB. 9 BOYS BASKETBALL: Northfield at Bluffton, rescheduled from Saturday, Feb. 10, 6 p.m. (No...

High School Sports Calendar: 2-7-18

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 7 No events scheduled. THURSDAY, FEB. 8 BOYS SWIMMING: Adams Central at Bluffton, 5:30 p.m. FRIDAY, FEB. 9 BOYS BASKETBALL: Northfield at Bluffton, rescheduled from Saturday, Feb....

High School Sports Calendar: 2-6-18

TUESDAY, FEB. 6 BOYS SWIMMING: Bluffton at Huntington North, 5:30 p.m. BOYS BASKETBALL: Heritage at Norwell, 6:15 p.m. (Freshman, 6:15 p.m.); Southern Wells at Whitko, postponed...

High School Calendar: 02-05-2018

MONDAY, FEB. 5 No events scheduled. TUESDAY, FEB. 6 BOYS SWIMMING: Bluffton at Huntington North, 5:30 p.m. BOYS BASKETBALL: Heritage at Norwell, 6:15 p.m. (Freshman, 6:15 p.m.); Southern...

High School Calendar: 2-3-18

SATURDAY, FEB. 3 WRESTLING: IHSAA Jay County Regional at Portland, 8:30 a.m. GIRLS SWIMMING: IHSAA Jay County Sectional championships at Portland, 1 p.m. BOYS BASKETBALL: Heritage at...

High School Sports Calendar: 2-2-18

FRIDAY, FEB. 2 GIRLS BASKETBALL: Bellmont Class 3A Sectional 23, Columbia City vs. FW Bishop Luers, 6 p.m., and Bellmont vs. Marion, 7:30 p.m. at...

High School Sports Calendar: 2-1-18

THURSDAY, FEB. 1 GIRLS SWIMMING: IHSAA Jay County Sectional preliminary round at Portland, 5:30 p.m. BOYS BASKETBALL: Bluffton at Eastbrook, 6 p.m.; Columbia City at Norwell,...

High School Sports Calendar: 1-31-18

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 31 GIRLS BASKETBALL: IHSAA Bellmont Class 3A Sectional 23, Marion vs. Mississinewa, 6 p.m., and Bellmont vs. Heritage, 7:30 p.m. THURSDAY, FEB. 1 GIRLS SWIMMING:...

High School Sports Calendar: 1-30-18

TUESDAY, JAN. 30 BOYS SWIMMING: Oak Hill at Bluffton, 5:30 p.m. GIRLS BASKETBALL: IHSAA Bellmont Class 3A Sectional 23, FW Bishop Luers vs. Norwell at Decatur,...